classes

prices available upon request

NEW

CHECK OUT THE

"PARENT PORTAL" 

trial class.jpg

check out our
Baby Class Special

Free Trial classes

baby4
baby3
baby5
baby2
baby1
 

2021 SUMMER Schedule

                                           

2021 SUMMER 

prince & Princess Camps

from 9:30am-12PM on

Tuesdays, Wednesdays & Thursdays

 

Join our amazing Miss Kerri for our fabulous summer camps!  Campers will enjoy dance, tumbling, arts & crafts, games, snack time, story time and much more!  Bring your Prince or Princess and give yourself a little break or just some time to get some things done and run errands!

Cost is $80 for 1st week joined and $70 for additional weeks.  Please send a lunchbox with snacks and a drink as well as a dance bag with dance shoes and spare clothes.  Mare sure everything is labeled with your child's name!

Available Weeks:

Week #1   July 6th-8th

Week #2  July 27th-29th

Week #3  August 17th-19th

Check out picture slideshow of past Prince & Princess Camps "view more" below!

 

2021 SUMMER class 

Schedule

Beginning July 20th

Tuesdays

4:30-5:30   Summer Combo Class

5:30-6         Flexibility 1                 Flexibility 2                Flexibility 3

6-6:30         Tap Tech 1

6-6:30         Creative Rhythms 3

                       * (a fun class using household items to work on tap rhythms)

6:30-7         Tap Tech 2

6:30-7         Creative Rhythms 4

                      * (a fun class using household items to work on tap rhythms)

7-8                Ballet Tech 1             Ballet Tech 2              Ballet Tech 3

8:845            Pre-pointe 1

                                      

Wednesdays

5-5:45          Leaps & Turns 1        Leaps & Turns 2       Leaps & Turns 3

5:45-5:15     Strength & Cond 1    Strength & Cond 2   Strength & Cond 3

6:15-7           Gym 1                         Gym 2

7-7:45           Gym 2                        Gym 3

**Specialty Workshop - see Specialty Workshops

6-7 (ages 10 and under)

7-8 (ages 11 and over)

Thursdays

4:45-5:15     Hip Hop (ages 10 and under)

5:15-6           Boot Camp 1             Boot Camp 2             Boot Camp 3

6-6:30         Mini Ballet

6-6:30         Tap Tech 1                Tap History 3

                                                          *(tap and rhythms through the years & famous tappers)

6:30-7         Tap Tech 2                 Tap History 4

                                                          *(tap and rhythms through the years & famous tappers)

7-8               Ballet Tech 2             Ballet Tech 2             Ballet Tech 3

                     Ballet Tech 1              Ballet Tech 2             Ballet Tech 3

8-845          Pointe 3/4

 
 

2021 SUMMER 

specialty workshops

on Wednesdays

6pm-7 (ages 10 and under)

7pm-8 (ages 11 and over)

July 21st - Hip Hop with Mr. Nick

July 28th - Contemporary with Mr. Nick

August 4th - Jazz thru time with Mr. Nick

August 11th - Lyrical with Miss Christina

August 18th - Contemporary & Modern with Miss Christina

summer pointe classes

Tuesday 8pm-8:45 Pre-Pointe/Point 1

Thursday  8pm-8:45 Pointe 2/3​

 

2021/22 Fall

Class Schedule

                                           

Recreational and Competition Team Classes by Genre

Combo Classes - perfect for younger ones (Girls & Boys) 

Monday 4:30 -5 TTT Combo (18 mo-3)

Tuesday 4:30-5:15 TTT Combo (18 mo.-3)

Thursday 4:30-5:15 TTT (3 & under)

Saturday 10:30-11:30 combo 2 (4-6)

Saturday 11:30-12:30 combo 3 (6-9)

Saturday 9:45-10:30 combo 1 (3 & Under)

Gym/Acro (Girls & Boys)

Tuesday 4:30-5 Beginner Gym

Wednesday 4:45-5:30 Beginner Gym 

Wednesday 4:30-5:30 Advanced Beginner Gym 

Wednesday 5:30-6 Back Handspring Class (Teacher Approved)

Thursday 7-7:30 Side Aerials (Teacher Approval)

Friday 4:30-5:15 Beginner/Intermediate Gymnastics (any age, some skills required)

Friday 5:15-6 Intermediate Gymnastics (any age, some skills required)

Hip Hop (Girls & Boys) 

Monday 6:30-7 HH (5-9)

Tuesday 7:30-8 Jr 2 HH (11-15)

Wednesday 5:30-6 HH Class (6-10)

Thursday 4:30-5:15 Ballet/Tap/HH Combo (3-4)

Ballet (Girls & Boys) 

Mon 4:15-5 Ballet Technique (6-8)

Monday 5:45-6:30 Gen X/New Gen Ballet Technique

Monday 7-8:15 Ballet Technique (Teens)

Monday 7-8 Gen K/Sr 2 Ballet Technique (Teen)

Tuesday 7-8 Sr 1 & Sr 2 Ballet Technique

Tuesday 5:45-6:30 New Gen/Gen X Ballet Technique (7-11)

Wednesday 7:45-8:30 Ballet Technique Sr 1 & Sr 2 (Teen)

Thursday 5-6 Ballet Technique - Gen X

Thurs 5:15-6:15 Tap/Jazz/Ballet Combo (5-9)

Thursday 5:15-6 Ballet Technique - BB5

Thursday 5:15-6 Ballet Technique - Gen J (pre-teen)

Pointe

Monday 8:15-8:45 Pointe 3/4

Tuesday 5-5:30 Pointe 2 (Teens)

Tuesday 5:30-6 Pre-Pointe (12-15

Technique and Strength classes (Girls & Boys) 

Tuesday 6-6:30 Gen Y Leaps/Turns (8-11)

Tuesday 8-8:30 Leaps / Turns (3 separate classes) (10 & older)

Wednesday 6-6:30 Strength / Conditioning Sr 2 (Teens)

Wednesday 7-7:30 Strength / Conditioning Gen K (Teen)

Wednesday 7-7:45 New Gen Leaps/Turns

Thursday 4:45-5:15 Leaps / Turns BB5 (5-8)

Thursday 7:30-8 Strength / Conditioning - Sr 1 (Teens)

                                                                                                             

Tap (Girls & Boys) 

Monday Tap 8 Technique (10-13)

Tuesday 5:30-6 Tap 5 Technique (7-10)

Tuesday 6:30-7 Tap 9/10 Technique (Teen)

Thursday 4:30-5:15 Ballet/Tap/HH Combo (3-4)

Competing is open to any dancer on our Recreational Competition Teams and our Elite Competition Teams, however, appointments must be made to determine placements & classes which are based on team and level of dancers ability

Private Lessons - are available upon request

Recreational and Competition Team Classes by Age

Babies (Girls & Boys) 

Monday 4:30 -5 TTT Combo (18 mo-3)

Tuesday 4:30 TTT Combo (18 mo. - 3)

Thursday 4:30 TTT (3 & under)

Thursday 4:30-5:15 Ballet/Tap/HH Combo (3-4)

Saturday 9:45 Combo 1 Tap/Jazz./Ballet (3 & Under)

Little ones (Girls & Boys) 

Tuesday 4:30-5 Beginner Gym

Wednesday 4:45 Beginner Gym (4-7)

Thursday 4:30-5:15 Ballet/Tap/HH Combo (3-4)

Thursday 4:45-5:15 Leaps / Turns BB5 (5-8)

Thursday 5:15 Tap/Jazz/Ballet Combo (5-9)

Thursday 5:15-6 Ballet Technique - BB5

Saturday 10:30 Combo 2 Tap/Jazz./Ballet (4-6)

Juniors (Girls & Boys) 

Monday 5:45 GenX/New Gen Ballet Technique

Mon 4:15-5 Ballet Technique (6-8)

Monday 6:30 HH (5-9)

Tuesday 4:30-5 Beginner Gym

Tuesday 6-6:30 Gen Y Leaps/Turns (8-11)

Tuesday New Gen/Gen X Ballet Technique (7-11)

Wednesday 4:30-5:30 Advanced Beginner Gym (6-10)

Wednesday 4:45 Beginner Gym (4-7)

Wednesday 5:30-6 HH Class (6-10)

Wednesday 7-7:45 New Gen Leaps/Turns

Thursday 5-6 Ballet Technique - Gen X

Friday 4:30-5:15 Beginner/Intermediate Gymnastics (any age, some skills required)

Friday 5:15-6 Intermediate Gymnastics (any age, some skills required)

Saturday 11:30 combo 3 Tap/Jazz./Lyrical (6-9)

Pre-Teen (Girls & Boys) 

Monday Tap 8 Technique (10-13)

Tuesday New Gen/Gen X Ballet Technique (7-11)

Tuesday 5:30-6 Pre-Pointe (12-15)

Tuesday 6-6:30 Gen Y Leaps/Turns (8-11)

Tuesday 5:30-6 Tap 5 Technique (7-10)

Tuesday 8-8:30 Leaps / Turns (3 separate classes) (10 & older)

Tuesday 7:30 Jr 2 HH (11-15)

Wednesday 4:30-5:30 Advanced Beginner Gym (6-10)

Wednesday 5:30-6 Back Handspring Class (Teacher Approved)

Thursday 7-7:30 Side Aerials (Teacher Approval)

Thursday 5:15-6 Ballet Technique - Gen J (pre-teen)

Friday 4:30-5:15 Beginner/Intermediate Gymnastics (any age, some skills required)

Friday 5:15-6 Intermediate Gymnastics (any age, some skills required)

Teen (Girls & Boys) 

Monday 7-8:15 Ballet Technique (Teens)

Monday 7:00 Gen K/Sr 2 Ballet Technique (Teen)

Monday Tap 8 Technique (10-13)

Monday 8:15-8:45 Pointe 3/4

Tuesday 6:30-7 Tap 9/10 Technique (Teen)

Tuesday 7-8 Sr 1 & Sr 2 Ballet Technique

Tuesday 5-5:30 Pointe 2 (Teens)

Tuesday 5:30-6 Pre-Pointe (12-15)

Tuesday 8-8:30 Leaps / Turns (3 separate classes) (10 & older)

Tuesday 7:30 Jr 2 HH (11-15)

Wednesday 7:45-8:30 Ballet Technique Sr 1 & Sr 2 (Teen)

Wednesday 6-6:30 Strength / Conditioning Sr 2 (Teens)

Wednesday 7-7:30 Strength / Conditioning Gen K (Teen)

Wednesday 5:30-6 Back Handspring Class (Teacher Approved)

Thursday 7-7:30 Side Aerials (Teacher Approval)

Thursday 7:30-8 Strength / Conditioning - Sr 1 (Teens)

Friday 4:30-5:15 Beginner/Intermediate Gymnastics (any age, some skills required)

Friday 5:15-6 Intermediate Gymnastics (any age, some skills required)