Classes
prices available upon request

NEW
CHECK OUT THE
"PARENT PORTAL" 

trial class.jpg

Check out our
Baby Class Special
Free Trial classes

 
baby4
baby3
baby5
baby2
baby1
 

Workshops

 
 
 

2021/22 Fall

Class Schedule

                                           

Recreational and Competition Team Classes by Genre

Combo Classes - perfect for younger ones (Girls & Boys) 

Monday 4:30 -5 TTT Combo (18 mo-3)

Tuesday 4:30-5:15 TTT Combo (18 mo.-3)

Thursday 4:30-5:15 TTT (3 & under)

Saturday 9:45-10:30 combo 1 (3 & Under)

Saturday 10:30-11:30 combo 2 (4-6)

Saturday 11:30-12:30 combo 3 (6-9)

Gym/Acro (Girls & Boys)

Tuesday 4:30-5 Beginner Gym

Wednesday 4:45-5:30 Beginner Gym 

Wednesday 4:30-5:30 Advanced Beginner Gym 

Wednesday 5:30-6 Back Handspring Class (Teacher Approved)

Thursday 7-7:30 Side Aerials (Teacher Approval)

Friday 4:30-5:15 Beginner/Intermediate Gymnastics (any age, some skills required)

Friday 5:15-6 Intermediate Gymnastics (any age, some skills required)

Hip Hop (Girls & Boys) 

Monday 6:30-7 HH (5-9)

Tuesday 7:30-8 Jr 2 HH (11-15)

Wednesday 5:30-6 HH Class (6-10)

Thursday 4:30-5:15 Ballet/Tap/HH Combo (3-4)

Ballet (Girls & Boys) 

Mon 4:15-5 Ballet Technique (6-8)

Monday 5:45-6:30 Gen X/New Gen Ballet Technique

Monday 7-8:15 Ballet Technique (Teens)

Monday 7-8 Gen K/Sr 2 Ballet Technique (Teen)

Tuesday 7-8 Sr 1 & Sr 2 Ballet Technique

Tuesday 5:45-6:30 New Gen/Gen X Ballet Technique (7-11)

Wednesday 7:45-8:30 Ballet Technique Sr 1 & Sr 2 (Teen)

Thursday 5-6 Ballet Technique - Gen X

Thurs 5:15-6:15 Tap/Jazz/Ballet Combo (5-9)

Thursday 5:15-6 Ballet Technique - BB5

Thursday 5:15-6 Ballet Technique - Gen J (pre-teen)

Pointe

Monday 8:15-8:45 Pointe 3/4

Tuesday 5-5:30 Pointe 2 (Teens)

Tuesday 5:30-6 Pre-Pointe (12-15

Technique and Strength classes (Girls & Boys) 

Tuesday 6-6:30 Gen Y Leaps/Turns (8-11)

Tuesday 8-8:30 Leaps / Turns (3 separate classes) (10 & older)

Wednesday 6-6:30 Strength / Conditioning Sr 2 (Teens)

Wednesday 7-7:30 Strength / Conditioning Gen K (Teen)

Wednesday 7-7:45 New Gen Leaps/Turns

Thursday 4:45-5:15 Leaps / Turns BB5 (5-8)

Thursday 7:30-8 Strength / Conditioning - Sr 1 (Teens)

                                                                                                             

Tap (Girls & Boys) 

Monday Tap 8 Technique (10-13)

Tuesday 5:30-6 Tap 5 Technique (7-10)

Tuesday 6:30-7 Tap 9/10 Technique (Teen)

Thursday 4:30-5:15 Ballet/Tap/HH Combo (3-4)

Competing is open to any dancer on our Recreational Competition Teams and our Elite Competition Teams, however, appointments must be made to determine placements & classes which are based on team and level of dancers ability

Private Lessons - are available upon request

Recreational and Competition Team Classes by Age

Babies (Girls & Boys) 

Monday 4:30 -5 TTT Combo (18 mo-3)

Tuesday 4:30 TTT Combo (18 mo. - 3)

Thursday 4:30 TTT (3 & under)

Thursday 4:30-5:15 Ballet/Tap/HH Combo (3-4)

Saturday 9:45 Combo 1 Tap/Jazz./Ballet (3 & Under)

Little ones (Girls & Boys) 

Tuesday 4:30-5 Beginner Gym

Wednesday 4:45 Beginner Gym (4-7)

Thursday 4:30-5:15 Ballet/Tap/HH Combo (3-4)

Thursday 4:45-5:15 Leaps / Turns BB5 (5-8)

Thursday 5:15 Tap/Jazz/Ballet Combo (5-9)

Thursday 5:15-6 Ballet Technique - BB5

Saturday 10:30 Combo 2 Tap/Jazz./Ballet (4-6)

Juniors (Girls & Boys) 

Monday 5:45 GenX/New Gen Ballet Technique

Mon 4:15-5 Ballet Technique (6-8)

Monday 6:30 HH (5-9)

Tuesday 4:30-5 Beginner Gym

Tuesday 6-6:30 Gen Y Leaps/Turns (8-11)

Tuesday New Gen/Gen X Ballet Technique (7-11)

Wednesday 4:30-5:30 Advanced Beginner Gym (6-10)

Wednesday 4:45 Beginner Gym (4-7)

Wednesday 5:30-6 HH Class (6-10)

Wednesday 7-7:45 New Gen Leaps/Turns

Thursday 5-6 Ballet Technique - Gen X

Friday 4:30-5:15 Beginner/Intermediate Gymnastics (any age, some skills required)

Friday 5:15-6 Intermediate Gymnastics (any age, some skills required)

Saturday 11:30 combo 3 Tap/Jazz./Lyrical (6-9)

Pre-Teen (Girls & Boys) 

Monday Tap 8 Technique (10-13)

Tuesday New Gen/Gen X Ballet Technique (7-11)

Tuesday 5:30-6 Pre-Pointe (12-15)

Tuesday 6-6:30 Gen Y Leaps/Turns (8-11)

Tuesday 5:30-6 Tap 5 Technique (7-10)

Tuesday 8-8:30 Leaps / Turns (3 separate classes) (10 & older)

Tuesday 7:30 Jr 2 HH (11-15)

Wednesday 4:30-5:30 Advanced Beginner Gym (6-10)

Wednesday 5:30-6 Back Handspring Class (Teacher Approved)

Thursday 7-7:30 Side Aerials (Teacher Approval)

Thursday 5:15-6 Ballet Technique - Gen J (pre-teen)

Friday 4:30-5:15 Beginner/Intermediate Gymnastics (any age, some skills required)

Friday 5:15-6 Intermediate Gymnastics (any age, some skills required)

Teen (Girls & Boys) 

Monday 7-8:15 Ballet Technique (Teens)

Monday 7:00 Gen K/Sr 2 Ballet Technique (Teen)

Monday Tap 8 Technique (10-13)

Monday 8:15-8:45 Pointe 3/4

Tuesday 6:30-7 Tap 9/10 Technique (Teen)

Tuesday 7-8 Sr 1 & Sr 2 Ballet Technique

Tuesday 5-5:30 Pointe 2 (Teens)

Tuesday 5:30-6 Pre-Pointe (12-15)

Tuesday 8-8:30 Leaps / Turns (3 separate classes) (10 & older)

Tuesday 7:30 Jr 2 HH (11-15)

Wednesday 7:45-8:30 Ballet Technique Sr 1 & Sr 2 (Teen)

Wednesday 6-6:30 Strength / Conditioning Sr 2 (Teens)

Wednesday 7-7:30 Strength / Conditioning Gen K (Teen)

Wednesday 5:30-6 Back Handspring Class (Teacher Approved)

Thursday 7-7:30 Side Aerials (Teacher Approval)

Thursday 7:30-8 Strength / Conditioning - Sr 1 (Teens)

Friday 4:30-5:15 Beginner/Intermediate Gymnastics (any age, some skills required)

Friday 5:15-6 Intermediate Gymnastics (any age, some skills required)